New to MusicStartsHere? Sign Up Free

Music Industry News

A-Z Nielsen Audio 12/6/17 Subscribing Stations AQH Shares for P12+, Mon-Sun 6AM-Mid PHASE 2 FA 17 ***News Follows***

By All About Country (Reading time: 1 - 2 minutes)







BATON ROUGE
RADIO RATINGS FOR SUBSCRIBING STATIONS
AQH Share for Persons 12+, Mon-Sun 6AM-Mid
Data Released: 12/6/17
Subscribers Added: 12/6/17
Subscriber Format SP 17 SU 17 PHASE 1 FA 17 PHASE 2 FA 17
WFMF-FMPop Contemporary Hit Radio5.46.86.66.5
WYNK-FMCountry4.34.74.54.1
KRVE-FMAdult Contemporary3.83.13.13.3
WJBO-AMNews Talk Information3.73.22.82.4
WFMF-F2+News Talk Information0.91.22.31.5
*Data are not available for this station/survey.






BATON ROUGE
RADIO RATINGS FOR SUBSCRIBING STATIONS
AQH Share for Persons 12+, Mon-Sun 6AM-Mid
Data Released: 12/6/17
Subscribers Added: 12/6/17
Subscriber Format SP 17 SU 17 PHASE 1 FA 17 PHASE 2 FA 17
WFMF-FMPop Contemporary Hit Radio5.46.86.66.5
WYNK-FMCountry4.34.74.54.1
KRVE-FMAdult Contemporary3.83.13.13.3
WJBO-AMNews Talk Information3.73.22.82.4
WFMF-F2+News Talk Information0.91.22.31.5
*Data are not available for this station/survey.
+Call letter change.
LOUISVILLE
RADIO RATINGS FOR SUBSCRIBING STATIONS
AQH Share for Persons 12+, Mon-Sun 6AM-Mid
Data Released: 12/6/17
Subscribers Added: 12/6/17
SubscriberFormatSP 17SU 17PHASE 1 FA 17PHASE 2 FA 17
WHAS-AMNews Talk Information6.86.27.78.2
WSFR-FMClassic Hits5.85.35.75.9
WAMZ-FMCountry6.76.15.85.4
WQMF-FMMainstream Rock4.95.25.34.9
WQNU-FMNew Country2.64.14.44.8
WVEZ-FMAdult Contemporary4.54.04.43.7
WNRW-FMRhythmic Contemporary Hit Radio3.03.33.43.4
WRKA-FMClassic Country3.03.42.62.3
WTFX-FMUrban Contemporary1.51.71.41.7
WKJK-AMNews Talk Information1.00.91.21.4
WLGX-FMHot Adult Contemporary2.01.41.41.4
WAYI-FMContemporary Christian1.91.71.41.0
WKRD-AMAll Sports0.70.91.00.9
*Data are not available for this station/survey.
NEW ORLEANS
RADIO RATINGS FOR SUBSCRIBING STATIONS
AQH Share for Persons 12+, Mon-Sun 6AM-Mid
Data Released: 12/6/17
Subscribers Added: 12/6/17
SubscriberFormatSP 17SU 17PHASE 1 FA 17PHASE 2 FA 17
WYLD-FMUrban Adult Contemporary11.29.410.810.7
WQUE-FMUrban Contemporary8.19.910.810.4
WRNO-FMNews Talk Information4.74.64.95.0
WNOE-FMCountry5.54.74.34.3
WYLD-AMGospel2.21.71.91.6
KVDU-FMAdult Hits1.51.61.41.5
WRNO-F2+Urban Oldies1.61.30.80.7
*Data are not available for this station/survey.
+Call letter change.
OKLAHOMA CITY
RADIO RATINGS FOR SUBSCRIBING STATIONS
AQH Share for Persons 12+, Mon-Sun 6AM-Mid
Data Released: 12/6/17
Subscribers Added: 12/6/17
SubscriberFormatSP 17SU 17PHASE 1 FA 17PHASE 2 FA 17
KJYO-FMPop Contemporary Hit Radio7.07.07.28.0
KMGL-FMAdult Contemporary4.74.15.25.2
KOMA-FMClassic Hits5.97.26.44.9
KJKE-FMNew Country4.04.94.64.7
KTST-FMNew Country6.75.04.54.6
KTOK-AMNews Talk Information3.73.23.33.2
KXXY-FMClassic Country3.73.03.13.2
KTUZ-FMMexican Regional2.01.62.82.9
KRXO-FMAll Sports1.31.52.22.6
KBRU-FMClassic Rock2.32.22.32.4
KQOB-FMClassic Hits2.11.92.02.4
KNAH-FMCountry2.11.62.22.3
KRXO-F3+Spanish Adult Hits1.00.70.91.3
KOMA-F3+Urban Oldies0.81.50.91.1
KBRU-F2Mexican Regional**0.51.0
KRXO-F2+Classic Rock1.2**0.8
KOMA-F2+Alternative0.70.90.70.6
KOKC-AMNews Talk Information**0.5*
*Data are not available for this station/survey.
+Call letter change.
Copyright © 2005-2017 The Nielsen Company. All rights reserved

Comments

Log in to post a comment.